Listado del Draft de novatos del BSN

Sorteo de novatos para la próxima temporada

Primera Ronda:
1. Brujos de Guayama – Gian Clavell (6’4″, Colorado State)
2. Cariduros de Fajardo – DeJuan Marrero (6’6″, Morehead State)
3. Indios de Mayagüez – Carmelo Betancourt (5’10”, UPR-RP)
4. Caciques de Humacao – Harold McBride (6’1, Gardner Webb, NCAA)
5. Brujos de Guayama – Eric Sandoval (6’8″, Georgetown College, NAIA)


6. Leones de Ponce – Eliel González (6’3″, North Carolina A&T, NCAA)
7. Caciques de Humacao – Mike Rodríguez (5’9″, Southern Illinois, NCAA)
8. Piratas de Quebradillas – Eric Rosado (6’8″, Colegio La Luz)
9. Vaqueros de Bayamón – Selwyn Rodriguez (6’7″, Magos de Aguas Buenas)
10. Cariduros de Fajardo – Rafael Rivera (6’5″, American University, LAI)
11. Capitanes de Arecibo – Christian Pizarro (5’10”, Mayagüez U-22)

Segunda Ronda:

1. Indios de Mayagüez – Carlos Arroyo (6’2, Chowan, NCAA2)
2. Atléticos de San Germán – William Cruz Rodriguez (5’11”, UNE, LAI)
3. Atléticos de San Germán – Reuben King III (6’3″, Charleston Southern, NCAA)
4. Caciques de Humacao – Miguel Cartagena (6’2″, North Greenville, NCAA2)
5. Indios de Mayagüez – Pedro Fournier (6’4″, UCB, LAI)
6. Leones de Ponce – Esteban Cordero (6’3″, UPR-RP, LAI)
7. Caciques de Humacao – Luis Huertas Solivan (6’0″, UPR-Humacao, LAI)
8. Atléticos de San Germán – Marcus Smith (6’3″, Dakota State, NAIA)
9. Piratas de Quebradillas – Jorge Pérez Laham (6’2″, William Jewel, NCAA2)
10. Capitanes de Arecibo – Jason Shaquille Vázquez (6’1″, Universidad del Turabo, LAI)

Tercera Ronda:

1. Indios de Mayagüez – Alexander Curet (6’4″, Colegio de Mayagüez, LAI).
2. Cariduros de Fajardo – Pasa
3. Atléticos de San Germán – Pasa


4. Piratas de Quebradillas – Jaime Pérez (6’4″, Colegio de Mayagüez)
5. Brujos de Guayama – Marcus Filiaw (6’1″, Kentucky, PBL)
6. Leones de Ponce – Pasa
7. Caciques de Humacao – Jairo Vélez (6’4″)
8. Santeros de Aguada – Natanael Santiago Cardona (6’7″)
9. Vaqueros de Bayamón – Johanel Caraballo (6’6″, Drury College, NAIA)
10. Capitanes de Arecibo – Fabián Toro (6’3″, UMET)

Cuarta Ronda:

1. Indios de Mayagüez – Jadiel Ozuna (6’0″, Universidad Interamericana, LAI)
7. Caciques de Humacao – Pablo Rodríguez (6’9″, Caciques Academy)